Fibre Optic Test Equipment


Fibre optic test equipment is a device used specifically in testing and running diagnostics with regards to any fibre optic wiring or device receiving a signal from one.
How do they work?
Using different diagnostic tools and methods, the test equipment will vary in look and degree but all have the same necessary function. You will simply connect your device to the outlet and run a series of diagnostic tests to check things like signal strength and stability.
Features and benefits:
• Plug and play USB interfaces on many devices
• Provides information for each connection, slice or cable segment in the link
• Produce diagnostic tests for new cable installation, great for comparing later if a problem arises
• Illuminates bad connections and breaks
• Provides graphical data in some models
• Power meter options, data storage and trace analysis in different models available
Where might I use on?
• Local network for your office or home
• Larger scale neighbourhood wide
• Fresh installs of cabling that needs to be tested
Vedeti 1 - 20 din 21 rezultate
Alegeti tipul de afisare al produselor:
Rezultate pe pagina
20
  • 20
  • 50
  • 100
Pret
(Pret fara TVA)
Detalii produs Marca Stock Tip cablu Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes Model Number p Weight Dimensions Height Length Width Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Output Power Diameter Minimum Operating Temperature
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment VISIFAULT Fibre Optic Locator Fluke Networks 36 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator VISIFAULT 180g 52 x 37 x 157mm 157mm 52mm 37mm +40°C - - 0°C
Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FiberMaster Power Meter, -60 → +3 dBm Ideal Networks 19 Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery 33929 Source, Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual FiberMaster - - - - - +60°C -6dBm - -10°C
Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment VFF5 Fibre Optic Locator Ideal Networks 15 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual VFF5 136g 32 (Dia.) x 220mm - 220mm - +50°C - 32mm -10°C
Fluke Networks FiberMaster Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -52 → +10 dBm, -60 → +10 dBm Fluke Networks 8 Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery 850 & 1300 Source, Case, Power Meter FiberMaster 325g 80 x 39 x 165mm 165mm 80mm 39mm +50°C -7dBm - -10°C
Greenlee Fibre Optic Test Equipment 180XL, Maximum of 0 dB Greenlee 5 Single Mode & Multimode - - 650nm - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator, AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case 180XL 120 (with out Battery)g 23 (Dia.) x 180mm 180mm - - +45°C - 23mm -10°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment SimpliFiber Pro Power Meter 0.01 dB Fluke Networks 4 - Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter SimpliFiber Pro 325g 80 x 39 x 165mm 165mm 80mm 39mm +50°C -7dBm - -10°C
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -60 → +10 dBm Fluke Networks 4 Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual SimpliFiber Pro 278g 81 x 41 x 142mm 142mm 81mm 41mm +50°C 8dBm - -10°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FI-500 Fiber Inspection Scope Fluke Networks 3 Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case FI-500 230 (Probe and Display)g 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm +40°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FI-525 Fiber Inspection Scope Fluke Networks 3 Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, Cleaning Kit, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case FI-525 - - - - - +40°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FQM-SFP-M Mulit Mode Fiber Distance and Fault Locator Fluke Networks 3 Multimode Mulit Mode Fiber Distance and Fault Locator SC, UPC Polish 850nm - - - - 1m AA Alkaline 1500 Tests Battery (2) Battery, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide, Carrying Case, Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw on Interchangeable SC Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord FQM-SFP-M 350 (Include Battery)g 78 x 38 x 175mm 175mm 78mm 38mm +50°C - - 0°C
Ideal Networks FiberMaster Quad Fibre Optic Kit, -60 → +3 dBm Ideal Networks 3 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery - FiberMaster Quad - - - - - +60°C -6dBm - -10°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment Fiber QuickMap Fibre Optic Inspector Fluke Networks 2 Multimode Fibre Optic Inspector SC 850nm - - - 200 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter Fiber QuickMap - - - - - +50°C - - 0°C
Datacom Technologies Fibre Optic Test Equipment 50476633 Fibre Optic Locator Datacom Technologies 1 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 1310nm - - - - 20km AA x 4 13000 Tests Battery AA Battery x 4 50476633 440g 195 x 100 x 45mm 45mm 195mm 100mm +50°C - - -10°C
Fluke Networks FTK2000 Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -60 → +10 dBm Fluke Networks 1 Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery 1310 & 1550 Source, Case, Power Meter FTK2000 325g 80 x 39 x 165mm 165mm 80mm 39mm +50°C -7dBm - -10°C
Fluke Networks FTS900 Fibre Optic Kit Fluke Networks 1 Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator FTS900 - - - - - +50°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FTK1475 Fiber Inspection Scope Fluke Networks 1 Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case FTK1475 230 (Probe and Display)g 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm +40°C - - 0°C
Greenlee Fibre Optic Test Equipment GRP 450-02 Fibre Optic Locator 0.01 dB, -60 → +3 dBm Greenlee 1 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator - 850 → 1625nm 0.01 dB USB +3dBm - - CR2 - Battery - GRP 450-02 85g 155 x 23.8 x 19mm 19mm 155mm 23.8mm - - - -
Greenlee Fibre Optic Test Equipment GVF610 Fibre Optic Locator Greenlee 1 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator - 635nm - - - - 5km CR2 - Battery Case GVF610 85g 155 x 23.8 x 19mm 19mm 155mm 23.8mm +55°C - - -10°C
Greenlee Fibre Optic Test Equipment GVIS 400 Fibre Optic Inspector <1 micron Greenlee 1 Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Inspector - - <1 micron USB 2.0 - 135x, 200x - - - Mains 2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter Tip, GVIS 400-HDP High Definition Probe, Hard Carry Case, Instruction Manual, Pen and Square Cleaning Kit, SC Bulk Head Adapter Tip GVIS 400 102g 120 x 89 x 32mm 89mm 120mm 32mm +50°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FTK1375 Fiber Inspection Scope Fluke Networks 0 Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case FTK1375 230 (Probe and Display)g 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm +40°C - - 0°C
Verificati disponibilitatea stocului
Introduceti cantitatea pe care o doriti si apoi apasati "Verifica".
Informatia este actualizata zilnic, astfel incat disponibilitatea poate varia in momentul plasarii comenzii.
Nr. stoc RS::
Cantitatea 
Comparati produsele selectate
Puteti compara doar 8 produse in acelasi timp

Comparati produsele selectate
Vedeti 1 - 20 din 21 rezultate